News

  • 09.12.2018

    The performance of the piece Bagatela for clarinet (Paweł Kroczek) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 03.12.2018

    The performance of the piece Meditation I for piano (Tomasz Sośniak), clarinet (Szymon Józwiak), trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and double bass (Mateusz Loska), the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 29.11.2018

    The performance of the piece Passacaglia for violin (Jan Bałaban) and viola (Lech Bałaban), Academy of Art in Szczecin.

  • 25.11.2018

    9th Poznań Concert of Chamber Music, the performance of pieces for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet) by Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 24.11.2018

    The performance of the piece Baby's Expressions for alto saxophone (Mateusz Wrzosek), II Polish Saxophone Congress, The Fryderyk Chopin University of Music, Warsaw.

  • 23.11.2018

    The performance of the piece BallaDo-BallaRe for flute (Iwona Glinka) and harp (Agnieszka Kaczmarek-Bialic), Composing Commissions 2018, Kwidzyn, Poland.

  • 17.11.2018

    The performance of the song Kto Im kazał for choir and piano, Pleszew, Poland.

  • 09.11.2018

    The performance of the piece Menojre for solo cello (Katarzyna Polonek), Berliner Philharmonie.

  • 07.11.2018

    The world premiere of the piece Bagatela for clarinet (Paweł Kroczek) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), International Composers' Forum, Poznań.

  • 28.10.2018

    The performance of the piece Arabeska for flute Agata Tuchołka) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), St. Johannes Kirke, Copenhague.

  • 26.10.2018

    The performance of pieces for children's choir by Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska during XXXVIII National Choral Competition for Children and Youth, Bydgoszcz 2018.

  • 21.10.2018

    Monographic concert of Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, the performance of Stabat Mater (Ensemble Toccante), Dols, Wielkopolska Province, Poland.

  • 20.10.2018

    Monographic concert of Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, the performance of Stabat Mater (Ensemble Toccante), Festival of Sacred Music, Musica Vera, Toruń.

  • 19.10.2018

    15th edition of the Music Education Day - the event organized by the PWM Edition, presentation of the piece Three Polish Dances for brass quintet during the open class of brass chamber music, lecturer- Tadeusz Tomaszewski - Polish horn player, artist of the Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Katowice, Poland.

  • 13.10.2018

    The performance of the piece Three Scandinavian Preludes for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz), cello (Jan Kalinowski) and piano (Marek Szlezer), Den Bosch, the Netherlands.

  • 11.10.2018

    The performance of the piece Three Scandinavian Preludes for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz), cello (Jan Kalinowski) and piano (Marek Szlezer), Den Bosch, the Netherlands.

  • 25.09.2018

    The performance of the pieceToccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), ZAMEK Culture Center, Poznań, Poland.

  • 22.09.2018

    The performance of pieces for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet) of Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, Chopin Centre, Szafarnia, Poland.

  • 12.09.2018

    The performance of pieces for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet) of Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, Dwór Artusa, Toruń.

  • 02.09.2018

    The concert and workshops for children W Starym Zamczysku na Skale, Performers: Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska-composer, arranger, piano, Anna Budzyńska, Maria Naganowska-vocal, Paulina Graś-Łukaszewska-flute, Paweł Kroczek-clarinet, Wojciech Jeliński-trombone, Olga Winkowska-violin, Paulina Kowalska-Kroczek-animator, Municipal Gallery Stary Rynek 6, Poznań.

  • 26.08.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), "The Colors of Poland" - The Festival of the Arthur Rubinstein Philharmonic in Łódź, Wieruszów, Poland.

  • 19.08.2018

    The performance of the piece Meditation I for fute (Tomasz Sośniak), clarinet (Szymon Józwiak), trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and cello (Anna Szmatoła), Sepia Ensemble, Poznań.

  • 17.08.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), International Music Festival Sacrum Non Profanum, Trzęsacz.

  • 06.08.2018

    The performance of the piece Menojre I for solo cello (Katarzyna Polonek), International Music Course in Opole.

  • 01.08.2018

    The performance of the piece (instrumental theatre) Reflexion for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz) and percussion (Bartosz Sałdan), Przemyśl, Poland.

  • 19.07.2018

    The world premiere of the piece BallaDo-BallaRe for flute (Iwona Glinka) and harp (Agnieszka Kaczmarek-Bialic), Composing Commissions 2018, Patras International Festival 2018.

  • 11.07.2018

    The performance of the piece Reflexion for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz) and percussion (Bartosz Sałdan), ClarinetFest 2018, Thermae Palace Hotel, Ostend (Belgia).

  • 07.07.2018

    The performance of the piece Mater Dei for viola quartet, Gniezno, Poland.

  • 01.07.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), Buckow, Germany.

  • 30.06.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), Poznań, Poland.

  • 30.06.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), Poznań, Poland.

  • 24.06.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), Ełk, Poland.

  • 14.06.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Warsaw.

  • 29.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, School of Music in Konin.

  • 25.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Radosław Klajna) and piano (Adrianna Paliwoda), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, the S. Moniuszko Academy of Music in Gdańsk.

  • 22.05.2018

    The performance of Menojre for solo cello, the S. Moniuszko Academy of Music, Gdańsk.

  • 20.05.2018

    The performance of Menojre for solo cello, The Old Town Hall, Gdańsk

  • 16.05.2018

    The world premiere of Obertas for solo clarinet, comissioned by Karol Kurpiński Society for National Clarinet Competition.

  • 15.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Radom, Poland.

  • 14.05.2018

    The performance of Obertas for solo clarinet, Zbąszyń, Poland.

  • 13.05.2018

    The performance of Obertas for solo clarinet, The Old Town Hall, Academy of Art in Szczecin

  • 10.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Fryderyk Chopin Music University in Warsaw.

  • 06.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Three Folk Lullabies for soprano (Barbara Tritt) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), 8th Poznań Festival of Chamber Music, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music.

  • 28.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Sonata for trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and piano (Maria Rutkowska), Inauguration of 11th the W. Friemann International Music Course, Konin, Poland.

  • 27.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Sześć Mazurków do wierszy Jana Brzechwy for solo piano, The concert hall of Music School in Toruń, Poland.

  • 26.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Bydgoszcz, Poland.

  • 25.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 23.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Paweł Murzyn) and piano (Marcin Malanowicz), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Kraków.

  • 21.04.2018

    The performance of Prelude for solo flute (Ewa Murawska), 2nd Poznan Flute Session, Poznań.

  • 21.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Le Quai de Bercy for solo piano (Martyna Kosecka), 3rd Tehran Contemporary Music Festival, Iran.

  • 17.04.2018

    The performance of Toccata for accordion (Damian Zyskowski) and piano (Mateusz Głogowski), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Białystok, Poland.

  • 11.04.2018

    The performance of songs and lullabies arranged by Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, Sepia Ensemble, Lower Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra in Jelenia Góra, Poland.

  • 07.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Menojre for solo cello (Zuzanna Zamęska), The Concert of Scholarships of the Szymon Goldberg Foundation, Warsaw.

  • 07.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Wiesław Ochwat) and piano (Mateusz Kurcab), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Academy of Music in Kraków.

     

  • 06.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Katedra śś. Janów, Torun Symphony Orchestra, conductor: Szymon Bywalec, Toruń, Poland.

  • 05.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Gabriel Balukiewicz) and piano (Rui Liu), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, the G. and K. Bacewicz Academy of Music in Łódź.

  • 24.03.2018

    The world premiere of the piece Baby's Expressions for alto saxophone (Magdalena Jakubska-Szymiec), Mallorca Saxophone Festival 2018.

  • 23.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Kujawiak-dumka and Oberek for viola duo (Ewa Więcek, Karolina Kasińska), International Festival of Contemporary Music Poznan Musical Spring, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań.

  • 22.03.2018

    The world premiere of the piece Reflexion for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz) and percussion (Bartosz Sałdan), International Festival of Contemporary Music Poznan Musical Spring, ZAMEK Culture Centre, Poznań.

  • 22.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda) and accordion (Michał Gajda), Jakarta, Indonesia.

  • 19.03.2018

    The performance of Toccata for accordion (Przemysław Chałupka) and piano (Agata Szufik), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, the K. Szymanowski Academy of Music in Katowice.

  • 17.03.2018

    The world premiere of the piece Passacaglia for violin (Jan Bałaban) and viola (Lech Bałaban), Jadwiga Kaliszewska in memoriam, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań.

  • 14.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), Yamaha Concert Hall, Bangkok, Thailand.

  • 14.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), Yamaha Concert Hall, Bangkok, Thailand.

  • 11.03.2018

    World Premiere of the piece Toccata for piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda) and accordion (Michał Gajda), the National Program Music of Our Times, The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Lusławice, Poland.

  • 11.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Three Polish Dances (Damian Kurek, Mateusz Wołczański - trumpets, Paulina Matysiak-horn, Wojciech Jeliński-trombone, Mateusz Kurek-tube) V International Conference of Wind Instruments, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music.

  • 16.02.2018

    The performance of the piece Arabeska for flute (Agata Tuchołka) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), Copenhagen.

  • 12.02.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorale for trombone quartet, Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler, Berlin.

  • 16.12.2017

    The performance of the piece Dziadek przyjdzie for SKOWRONKI Female Choir, ZAMEK Culture Center in Poznań.

  • 14.12.2017

    The performance of Fantazja for violin (Olga Winkowska) and piano (Tomasz Sośniak) - Sepia Ensemble, the Academy of Music, Łódź.

  • 13.12.2017

    3rd Composer-in-Residence Concert, pieces for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), The Feliks Nowowiejski Music Salon, Poznań.

  • 10.12.2017

    The world premiere of MedytacJa - the performance for 1 actor (Dominika Miękus), Audio Stage, Warszawa.

  • 08.12.2017

    The performance of A-Gis TangoM-Aria and Samba MiReLla for viola (Lech Bałaban), cello (Agnieszka Bałaban) and piano (Krzysztof Sowiński), Haendel Festival, Żary, Poland.

  • 05.12.2017

    The performance of Prelude for solo flute (Ewa Murawska) and dance (Klaudia Hübner; music choreography-Agnieszka Henczke-Orłowska), the I. J. Paderewski of Music, Poznań.

  • 28.11.2017

    The performance of A-Gis Tango and M-Aria for viola (Lech Bałaban), cello (Agnieszka Bałaban) and piano (Magdalena Stopińska), Toruń.

  • 26.11.2017

    The world premiere of Concertino for brass quintet and percussion ensemble, 60. anniversary of percussion class from the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań.

  • 26.11.2017

    The world premiere of Lullaby for violin (Anna Ziółkowska), cello (Monika Baranowska) and piano (Laura Kluwak-Sobolewska) - Poznańskie Trio Fortepianowe, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań.

  • 25.11.2017

    The performance of A-Gis Tango and M-Aria for viola (Lech Bałaban), cello (Agnieszka Bałaban) and piano (Magdalena Stopińska), Bydgoszcz.

  • 23.11.2017

    The performance of Prelude for solo flute (Ewa Murawska), III National Flute Symposium, Music School in Koszalin, Poland.

  • 07.11.2017

    The performance of Prelude for solo flute (Ewa Murawska), International Flute Festival, the Academy of Music, Łódź.

  • 05.11.2017

    The performance of M-Aria for viola (Lech Bałaban), cello (Agnieszka Bałaban) and piano (Piotr Niewiedział), Złotniki, Poland.

  • 28.10.2017

    The performance of the "Mass" for soprano (Anna Budzyńska), female choir (Sonantes) and chamber orchestra (Poznańska Orkiestra Barokowa), Swarzędz.

  • 27.10.2017

    The concert of Sepia Ensemble, performance the piece Meditation III for solo trombone (Wojciech Jeliński), Festival of the Contemporary Music Sonus ex Machina, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań

  • 19.10.2017

    The concert for the jubilee of 200 years of Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst in Vienna, performers: Sepia Ensemble, the performance of the piece Meditation, Vienna.

  • 15.10.2017

    The performance of the piece Menojre for solo cello (Katarzyna Polonek), the Old Synagogue, Kraków

  • 09.10.2017

    The performance Pozytyw-na samo-Grajka, the project of Krzysztof Parda, music: Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, Dom Muz, Toruń.

  • 04.10.2017

    The second Composer-in-Residence Concert in the Feliks Nowowiejski Music Salon in Poznań, pieces of F. Nowowiejski and E. Fabiańska-Jelińska, performers: Anna Budzyńska-soprano, Laura Sobolewska-piano.

  • 01.09.2017

    The performance of the piece Miniatures sonoristiques for trombone (Wojciech Jeliński), the vernissage of Jacek Kulm, the Art Gallery Rozruch in Poznań.

  • 30.08.2017

    The performance of the piece Stabat Mater for soprano, flute, violin, cello and harpsichord (Ensemble Toccante), The Shrine of Our Lady of Częstochowa with Pauline Order's Monastery at Jasna Góra, Composing Commissions 2017.

  • 30.08.2017

    The performance of the piece Samba MiReLla for viola (Lech Bałaban), cello (Agnieszka Bałaban) and piano (Krzysztof Sowiński), the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań.

  • 26.08.2017

    The world premiere of the piece Stabat Mater for soprano, flute, violin, cello and harpsichord (Ensemble Toccante), International Music Festival Leszno Barok +, Leszno, Composing Commissions 2017.

  • 23.08.2017

    The performance of the piece Three Polish Dances for brass quintet (High Five Brass), International Music Festival Sacrum Non Profanum, Trzęsacz.

  • 20.08.2017

    The concert and workshops for children W Starym Zamczysku na Skale, Performers: Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska-composer, arranger, piano, Anna Budzyńska, Maria Budzyńska-vocal, Paulina Graś-Łukaszewska-flute, Paweł Kroczek-clarinet, Wojciech Jeliński-trombone, Olga Winkowska-violin, Hanna Góral-animator, Municipal Gallery Stary Rynek 6, Poznań.

  • 09.08.2017

    The worldpremiere of the piece Sonata for trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and piano (Maria Rutkowska), the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 06.08.2017

    The performance of Rękopis Królodworski for soprano (Anna Budzyńska) and piano (Laura Sobolewska), Waga Miejska, Poznań.

  • 02.08.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, performers: Damian Kurek, Jakub Domański-trumpets, Piotr Kowalski-horn, Wojciech Jeliński-trombone, Mateusz Kurek-tuba, International Organ Festival, organizer: the S. Moniuszko Philharmonic in Koszalin, Sarbinowo.

  • 28.07.2017

    The performance Pozytyw-na samo-Grajka, the project of Krzysztof Parda, music: Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, The Centre of Contemporary Art, Toruń.

  • 26.07.2017

    The performance of the piece Musique ancienne for harpsichord (Paulina Tkaczyk), Karol Szymanowski Philharmonic in Cracow.

  • 08.07.2017

    First performance of the piece Psalm 130, Performers: Blanka Dembosz-soprano, Oskar Koziołek-Goetz-baritone, Dominik Matczak-violin, Łukasz Laxy-cello, Festival of Polish Music in Cracow.

  • 24.06.2017

    First performance of the piece Samba MiReLla, performers: Lech Bałaban-viola, Agnieszka Bałaban-cello, Krzysztof Sowiński-piano, 3rd Viola Forum in Cracow.

  • 21.06.2017

    Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska and her music I Composer-in-Residence Monographic Concert, performers: Ewa Guzowska-viola, Katarzyna Polonek-cello, Wojciech Jeliński-trombone, Krzysztof Sowiński-piano, Tomasz Sośniak-piano, the Feliks Nowowiejski Music Salon, Poznań.

  • 26.05.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, The Fryderyk Chopin University of Music.

  • 21.05.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet (POZNAN BRASS), Rathaus Oldenburg, Germany.

  • 15.05.2017

    "A-Gis Tango" for viola (Lech Bałaban), cello (Agnieszka Bałaban) and piano (Krzysztof Sowiński), the Festival of the Contemporary Music in Bydgoszcz.

  • 13.05.2017

    "Miniatures sonoristiques" for solo trombone (Wojciech Jeliński), the Festival of the Contemporary Music in Bydgoszcz.

  • 13.05.2017

    World premiere of the "Mass" for soprano (Anna Budzyńska), female choir (Sonantes) and chamber orchestra (Poznańska Orkiestra Barokowa), International Festival of University Choirs "Universitas Cantat", Poznań.

  • 13.05.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, the A. Rubinstein Music School in Bydgoszcz, the Festival of the Contemporary Music in Bydgoszcz.

  • 13.05.2017

    "Two Scandinavian Preludes" for clarinet (Paweł Kroczek), cello (Maria Isabel Edlund) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), Spring Morphosis, Konstmuseum, Malmö, Sweden.

  • 07.05.2017

    "Prelude and Toccatina" for viola (Ewa Guzowska) and trombone (Wojciech Jeliński), V. Chamber Music Concert, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music.

  • 29.04.2017

    "Arabeska" for flute (Ewa Kowalski) and piano (Anna Rutkowska-Schock), The Music Academy in Kraków.

  • 29.04.2017

    "Arabeska" for trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and piano (Maria Rutkowska), the Inauguration of W. Friemann International Music Workshops, Konin.

  • 27.04.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, the O. Kolberg School of Music in Radom.

  • 27.04.2017

    "Arabeska" for flute (Ewa Kowalski) and piano (Anna Rutkowska-Schock), The Feliks Nowowiejski Society, Poznań.

  • 24.04.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, the I. J. Paderewski School of Music in Białystok.

  • 06.04.2017

    Wykonanie utworu Katedra śś. Janów na orkiestrę symfoniczną, Toruńska Orkiestra Symfoniczna, dyr. Szymon Bywalec.

  • 04.04.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, Mateusz Kisielnicki – trumpet I, Dariusz Tkaczyk – trumpet II, Wiktor Tukaj – horn, Jarosław Meisner – trombone, Jakub Sznajder – tuba, the K. Szymanowski Academy of Music in Katowice.

  • 03.04.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, the W. Żeleński Music School in Kraków.

  • 30.03.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, the A. Rubinstein Music School in Bydgoszcz.

  • 28.03.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, Grzegorz Bizukojć – trumpet I, Tomasz Rzepka – trumpet II, Paweł Cal – horn, Marlena Skoczylas – trombone, Piotr Szlacheta – tuba, Academy of Music in Kraków.

  • 27.03.2017

    „Poemat SymFoniczny” for symphony orchestra – inauguration of the International Festival of Contemporary Music „Poznańska Wiosna Muzyczna”, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań (world premiere)

  • 26.03.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, Bartosz Koliński – trumpet I, Karol Nyczka – trumpet II, Ewa Jędryszka – horn, Grzegorz Sowa – trombone, Justyna Makowiecka – tuba, the Grażyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz Academy of Music in Łódź.

  • 23.03.2017

    "Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet, the National program „The Music of Our Times”, The Music School no. 1, Warsaw.

  • 11.03.2017

    "Meditation IV" for flute quartet, oboe, viola and piano, and the performance of "Prelude" for solo flute (Ewa Murawska), Hochschule für Musik und Theater München, Flöten Festival München, Germany (world premiere).

  • 11.03.2017

    „Three Polish Dances” for brass quintet – inauguration of the program „The Music of Our Times”, The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Lusławice

  • 09.03.2017

    The performance of the piece "Arabesque" for flute (Magdalena Morus-Fijałkowska) and piano (Milena Antoniewicz) in GalloisFlute Studio, Poznań.

  • 07.03.2017

    Performance of the piece Menojre for solo cello (Tadeusz Samerek) in the Bytów Castle.

  • 06.03.2017

    Arabeska for trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and piano (Natalia Domańska), Kammermusiksaal, Berliner Philharmoniker.

  • 06.03.2017

    Performance of the piece Menojre for solo cello (Tadeusz Samerek) in Dworek Sierakowskich, Sopot.

  • 06.03.2017

    The performance of "Prelude" for solo flute (Ewa Murawska), the Witold Lutosławski School of Music, Stargard.

  • 26.02.2017

    "The Tree of Life" for viola - Ewa Guzowska, guitar - Tomasz Kandulski and string quartet, International Viola Conference, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music

  • 22.02.2017

    "Amnesia", the Concert of trombone quartet, TrombQuartet in Culture Centre Zamek, Poznań

  • 22.02.2017

    The performance of LaBorańcza, the electronic music concert, Hanoi University of Culture, Hanoi, Vietnam.

  • 13.02.2017

    "The Tree of Life" for viola - Ewa Guzowska, guitar - Tomasz Kandulski and string quartet, National Guitar Conference "The guitar in the contemporary music and world", the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music (world premiere).

  • 09.02.2017

    Mater Dei for viola quartet, inauguration of the VIOLAMAXX Festival, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music.

  • 31.01.2017

    „Menojre” for cello (Katarzyna Polonek), Philharmonie Foyer, Berliner Philharmoniker.

  • 15.01.2017

    „Christmas Prelude” for organ (Elżbieta Karolak), Henryk Mikołaj Górecki Silesian Philharmonic Katowice (world premiere).

  • 20.12.2016

    Performance of Sonata for viola (Ewa Guzowska) and piano (Maria Koszewska-Wajdzik) The School of Music, Poznań.

  • 16.12.2016

    First performance of 'Meditation III' for solo trombone (Wojciech Jeliński), Concert of Contemporary Music, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań.

  • 09.12.2016

    'Poznań Fantasy' for symphony orchestra, Feliks Nowowiejski In Memoriam, (piece dedicated to the Poznań Philharmonic – première performance), Poznań Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor: Jakub Chrenowicz.

  • 21.11.2016

    Performance of 'Sonata' for viola (Ewa Guzowska) and piano (Maria Koszewska-Wajdzik), Stargard.