2018

  • 16.12.2018

    The performance of the piece Meditation for organ (Joanna Marciniak), St. Adalbert Church, Poznań.

  • 14.12.2018

    The performance of the piece Baby's Expressions for solo alto saxophone (Mateusz Wrzosek), 2nd Poznań SaxEvent, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 10.12.2018

    The performance of the pieces for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), School of Music, Szamotuły, Poland.

  • 09.12.2018

    The performance of the piece Bagatela for clarinet (Paweł Kroczek) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 03.12.2018

    The performance of the piece Meditation I for piano (Tomasz Sośniak), clarinet (Szymon Józwiak), trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and double bass (Mateusz Loska), the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 29.11.2018

    The performance of the piece Passacaglia for violin (Jan Bałaban) and viola (Lech Bałaban), Academy of Art in Szczecin.

  • 25.11.2018

    9th Poznań Concert of Chamber Music, the performance of pieces for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet) by Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 24.11.2018

    The performance of the piece Baby's Expressions for alto saxophone (Mateusz Wrzosek), II Polish Saxophone Congress, The Fryderyk Chopin University of Music, Warsaw.

  • 23.11.2018

    The performance of the piece BallaDo-BallaRe for flute (Iwona Glinka) and harp (Agnieszka Kaczmarek-Bialic), Composing Commissions 2018, Kwidzyn, Poland.

  • 17.11.2018

    The performance of the song Kto Im kazał for choir and piano, Pleszew, Poland.

  • 09.11.2018

    The performance of the piece Menojre for solo cello (Katarzyna Polonek), Berliner Philharmonie.

  • 07.11.2018

    The world premiere of the piece Bagatela for clarinet (Paweł Kroczek) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), International Composers' Forum, Poznań.

  • 28.10.2018

    The performance of the piece Arabeska for flute Agata Tuchołka) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), St. Johannes Kirke, Copenhague.

  • 26.10.2018

    The performance of pieces for children's choir by Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska during XXXVIII National Choral Competition for Children and Youth, Bydgoszcz 2018.

  • 21.10.2018

    Monographic concert of Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, the performance of Stabat Mater (Ensemble Toccante), Dols, Wielkopolska Province, Poland.

  • 20.10.2018

    Monographic concert of Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, the performance of Stabat Mater (Ensemble Toccante), Festival of Sacred Music, Musica Vera, Toruń.

  • 19.10.2018

    15th edition of the Music Education Day - the event organized by the PWM Edition, presentation of the piece Three Polish Dances for brass quintet during the open class of brass chamber music, lecturer- Tadeusz Tomaszewski - Polish horn player, artist of the Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Katowice, Poland.

  • 13.10.2018

    The performance of the piece Three Scandinavian Preludes for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz), cello (Jan Kalinowski) and piano (Marek Szlezer), Den Bosch, the Netherlands.

  • 11.10.2018

    The performance of the piece Three Scandinavian Preludes for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz), cello (Jan Kalinowski) and piano (Marek Szlezer), Den Bosch, the Netherlands.

  • 25.09.2018

    The performance of the pieceToccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), ZAMEK Culture Center, Poznań, Poland.

  • 22.09.2018

    The performance of pieces for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet) of Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, Chopin Centre, Szafarnia, Poland.

  • 12.09.2018

    The performance of pieces for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet) of Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, Dwór Artusa, Toruń.

  • 02.09.2018

    The concert and workshops for children W Starym Zamczysku na Skale, Performers: Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska-composer, arranger, piano, Anna Budzyńska, Maria Naganowska-vocal, Paulina Graś-Łukaszewska-flute, Paweł Kroczek-clarinet, Wojciech Jeliński-trombone, Olga Winkowska-violin, Paulina Kowalska-Kroczek-animator, Municipal Gallery Stary Rynek 6, Poznań.

  • 26.08.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), "The Colors of Poland" - The Festival of the Arthur Rubinstein Philharmonic in Łódź, Wieruszów, Poland.

  • 19.08.2018

    The performance of the piece Meditation I for fute (Tomasz Sośniak), clarinet (Szymon Józwiak), trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and cello (Anna Szmatoła), Sepia Ensemble, Poznań.

  • 17.08.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), International Music Festival Sacrum Non Profanum, Trzęsacz.

  • 06.08.2018

    The performance of the piece Menojre I for solo cello (Katarzyna Polonek), International Music Course in Opole.

  • 01.08.2018

    The performance of the piece (instrumental theatre) Reflexion for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz) and percussion (Bartosz Sałdan), Przemyśl, Poland.

  • 19.07.2018

    The world premiere of the piece BallaDo-BallaRe for flute (Iwona Glinka) and harp (Agnieszka Kaczmarek-Bialic), Composing Commissions 2018, Patras International Festival 2018.

  • 11.07.2018

    The performance of the piece Reflexion for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz) and percussion (Bartosz Sałdan), ClarinetFest 2018, Thermae Palace Hotel, Ostend (Belgia).

  • 07.07.2018

    The performance of the piece Mater Dei for viola quartet, Gniezno, Poland.

  • 01.07.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), Buckow, Germany.

  • 30.06.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), Poznań, Poland.

  • 30.06.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), Poznań, Poland.

  • 24.06.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorał I and arrangements of pieces of Feliks Nowowiejski for trombone quartet (TrombQuartet), Ełk, Poland.

  • 14.06.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Warsaw.

  • 29.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, School of Music in Konin.

  • 25.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Radosław Klajna) and piano (Adrianna Paliwoda), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, the S. Moniuszko Academy of Music in Gdańsk.

  • 22.05.2018

    The performance of Menojre for solo cello, the S. Moniuszko Academy of Music, Gdańsk.

  • 20.05.2018

    The performance of Menojre for solo cello, The Old Town Hall, Gdańsk

  • 16.05.2018

    The world premiere of Obertas for solo clarinet, comissioned by Karol Kurpiński Society for National Clarinet Competition.

  • 15.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Radom, Poland.

  • 14.05.2018

    The performance of Obertas for solo clarinet, Zbąszyń, Poland.

  • 13.05.2018

    The performance of Obertas for solo clarinet, The Old Town Hall, Academy of Art in Szczecin

  • 10.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Fryderyk Chopin Music University in Warsaw.

  • 06.05.2018

    The performance of the piece Three Folk Lullabies for soprano (Barbara Tritt) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), 8th Poznań Festival of Chamber Music, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music.

  • 28.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Sonata for trombone (Wojciech Jeliński) and piano (Maria Rutkowska), Inauguration of 11th the W. Friemann International Music Course, Konin, Poland.

  • 27.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Sześć Mazurków do wierszy Jana Brzechwy for solo piano, The concert hall of Music School in Toruń, Poland.

  • 26.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion and piano, the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Bydgoszcz, Poland.

  • 25.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music in Poznań.

  • 23.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Paweł Murzyn) and piano (Marcin Malanowicz), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Kraków.

  • 21.04.2018

    The performance of Prelude for solo flute (Ewa Murawska), 2nd Poznan Flute Session, Poznań.

  • 21.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Le Quai de Bercy for solo piano (Martyna Kosecka), 3rd Tehran Contemporary Music Festival, Iran.

  • 17.04.2018

    The performance of Toccata for accordion (Damian Zyskowski) and piano (Mateusz Głogowski), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Music School in Białystok, Poland.

  • 11.04.2018

    The performance of songs and lullabies arranged by Ewa Fabiańska-Jelińska, Sepia Ensemble, Lower Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra in Jelenia Góra, Poland.

  • 07.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Menojre for solo cello (Zuzanna Zamęska), The Concert of Scholarships of the Szymon Goldberg Foundation, Warsaw.

  • 07.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Wiesław Ochwat) and piano (Mateusz Kurcab), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Academy of Music in Kraków.

     

  • 06.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Katedra śś. Janów, Torun Symphony Orchestra, conductor: Szymon Bywalec, Toruń, Poland.

  • 05.04.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Gabriel Balukiewicz) and piano (Rui Liu), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, the G. and K. Bacewicz Academy of Music in Łódź.

  • 24.03.2018

    The world premiere of the piece Baby's Expressions for alto saxophone (Magdalena Jakubska-Szymiec), Mallorca Saxophone Festival 2018.

  • 23.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Kujawiak-dumka and Oberek for viola duo (Ewa Więcek, Karolina Kasińska), International Festival of Contemporary Music Poznan Musical Spring, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań.

  • 22.03.2018

    The world premiere of the piece Reflexion for clarinet (Barbara Borowicz) and percussion (Bartosz Sałdan), International Festival of Contemporary Music Poznan Musical Spring, ZAMEK Culture Centre, Poznań.

  • 22.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda) and accordion (Michał Gajda), Jakarta, Indonesia.

  • 19.03.2018

    The performance of Toccata for accordion (Przemysław Chałupka) and piano (Agata Szufik), the National Program Music of Our Times organized by the Krzyszof Penderecki European Centre for Music, the K. Szymanowski Academy of Music in Katowice.

  • 17.03.2018

    The world premiere of the piece Passacaglia for violin (Jan Bałaban) and viola (Lech Bałaban), Jadwiga Kaliszewska in memoriam, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music, Poznań.

  • 14.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), Yamaha Concert Hall, Bangkok, Thailand.

  • 14.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Toccata for accordion (Michał Gajda) and piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda), Yamaha Concert Hall, Bangkok, Thailand.

  • 11.03.2018

    World Premiere of the piece Toccata for piano (Julia Wolańska-Gajda) and accordion (Michał Gajda), the National Program Music of Our Times, The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music, Lusławice, Poland.

  • 11.03.2018

    The performance of the piece Three Polish Dances (Damian Kurek, Mateusz Wołczański - trumpets, Paulina Matysiak-horn, Wojciech Jeliński-trombone, Mateusz Kurek-tube) V International Conference of Wind Instruments, the I. J. Paderewski Academy of Music.

  • 16.02.2018

    The performance of the piece Arabeska for flute (Agata Tuchołka) and piano (Hanna Lizinkiewicz), Copenhagen.

  • 12.02.2018

    The performance of the piece Chorale for trombone quartet, Hochschule für Musik Hanns Eisler, Berlin.